DocketNumber: S-13062
[…] Dep't of Health & Soc. Servs., 648 P.2d 970, 975 (Alaska 1982) (noting that hospital had "demonstrated a sufficient personal stake in the outcome of the controversy to assure that the proceedings will be adversarial in nature"); see also Fuhs v. Gilbertson, 186 P.3d 551, 556 (Alaska 2008) (noting that because AS 18.07.091(a) is a "permissive statute[ ] that expressly grant[s] standing and only impliedly den[ies] it," subsection .091(a) does not "necessarily foreclose the possibility" that litigants may have standing under the general standing requirements).
[25] AS 44.62.560(a) provides that "[j]udicial review by the superior court of a final administrative order may be had by filing a notice of appeal... within 30 days after the last day on which reconsideration can be ordered." Alaska Appellate Rule 602 similarly states that "[a]n appeal may be taken to the superior court from an administrative agency within 30 days from the date that the decision appealed from is mailed or otherwise distributed to the appellant."
[26] See Snyder v. Am.