DocketNumber: A-7485
[…] As explained in the previous section of this opinion, AS 11.41.470(2) defines "incapacitated" to mean "temporarily incapable of appraising the nature of one's own conduct or physically unable to express unwillingness to act[.]" Ragsdale contends that the phrase "incapable of appraising the nature of one's own conduct" embodies a concept that defies objective evaluation.