DocketNumber: 1 CA-CR 17-0285
[…] (quoting Meredith v. Gavin,446 F.2d 794
, 798-99 (8th Cir. 1971)). Accordingly, and applying the “case by case” analysis required for such analysis,Wasserman, 143 Ariz. at 10
, Phillips has not shown that the court admitted the recordings contrary to federal statute. ¶40 Phillips argues, with significant force, that recordings were inconsistent with Florida law, where Young was located when he made the recordings. See F.S.A. § 934.03(2)(d) (allowing such recording, as applicable here, only “when all of the parties to the communication have given prior consent”).