DocketNumber: 1 CA-IC 14-0087
[…] Although Dignity filed its records into evidence as required, Dodson did not. See Arizona Administrative Code (A.A.C.) R20-5-155 (2015).1 Dignity raised affirmative defenses challenging the timeliness of Dodson’s claim. See Ariz. Rev. Stat. (A.R.S.) § 23-1061 (one year limitations period for workers’ compensation claims); A.R.S. § 23-908 1Absent material revisions after the relevant dates, statutes and rules cited refer to the current version unless otherwise indicated. 2 DODSON v. ST. JOSEPH’S Decision of the Court (claimant must “forthwith report the accident and the injury resulting therefrom to the employer”).