DocketNumber: 1 CA-JV 16-0356
[…] Accordingly, she has conceded the accuracy of that finding. See Britz v. Kinsvater,87 Ariz. 385
, 388,351 P.2d 986
, 987 (1960). Moreover, reasonable evidence supports the finding. 7 TABATHA T. v. DCS, et al. Decision of the Court children to be in an out-of-home placement; rather, it requires the court to consider whether the parent has failed to remedy the circumstances— regardless of her efforts to do so—and assess her ultimate ability to remedy those circumstances. Compare A.R.S. § 8-533(B)(8)(a) (“the parent has substantially neglected or wilfully refused to remedy the circumstances”) and (b) (same) with (c) (“the parent has been unable to remedy the circumstances” and “there is a substantial likelihood that the parent will not be capable of exercising proper and effective parental care and control in the near future”); see also Maricopa Cty. Juv. Action No. JS-6520,157 Ariz. 238
, 243,756 P.2d 335