DocketNumber: 1 CA-JV 21-0092
[…] Because father does not contend anything his counsel did or did not do would have countered the undisputed evidence of his failure to contact or support D.A. regularly since 2014, we reject this 5 DAVID A. v. ANAYZA M., D.A. Decision of the Court argument. See A.R.S. § 8-531(1) (“[f]ailure to maintain a normal parental relationship with the child without just cause for a period of six months constitutes prima facie evidence of abandonment”). CONCLUSION ¶18 We affirm. AMY M. WOOD • Clerk of the Court FILED: AA 6