DocketNumber: 1 CA-JV 21-0182
[…] A.R.S. § 8-844(C)(1)(b), (E). After the disposition hearing the court shall: 1. Enter orders concerning appropriate services required to achieve the case plan; 2. Enter orders concerning the placement and custody of the child . . . [; and 5.] [M]ake specific findings that it advised the parent . . . of the consequences of failure to attend subsequent proceedings and participate in reunification services. Ariz. R.P. Juv. Ct. 56(E); see also A.R.S. § 8-845(B) ("In reviewing the status of the child and in determining its order of disposition, the court shall consider the health and safety of the child as a paramount concern . . . ."). ¶15 DCS does not dispute that the juvenile court failed to issue the orders required by Rule 56(E). Instead, DCS argues that Father waived this issue by failing to raise it with the juvenile court.