DocketNumber: No. 1 CA-IC 91-0223
[…] Industrial Commission, 103 Ariz. 182, 183, 438 P.2d 419, 420 (1968), but uncontroverted medical evidence is binding on the Industrial Commission. Cammeron v. Industrial Comm’n, 98 Ariz. 366, 371, 405 P.2d 802, 805 (1965).
The award is affirmed.
. See Arizona Dep’t of Public Safety v. Industrial Comm’n, 170 Ariz. 275, 823 P.2d 1283 (App.1991) ("D.P.S.”); Kinnard v. Industrial Comm'n, 170 Ariz. 281, 823 P.2d 1289 (App.1991) (“Kin-nard"). The Arizona Supreme Court has granted review in both cases (Feb. 19, 1992).
. A.R.S. § 23-1061(J) provides:
The commission shall investigate and review any claim in which it appears to the commission that the claimant has not been granted the benefits to which such claimant is entitled____
. In that case, the post-injury employment had continued for two and one-half years, and no contention was made that the employment and termination was a subterfuge to create false post-injury earnings.