DocketNumber: 1 CA-CV 22-0302-FC
[…] Cohen v. Frey,215 Ariz. 62
, 66, ¶ 10 (App. 2007). We review the superior court’s factual findings for clear error. Ahwatukee Custom Ests. Mgmt. Ass’n v. Turner,196 Ariz. 631
, 634, ¶ 5 (App. 2000). The determination of witness credibility and the resolution of conflicting evidence are functions of the superior court. Lee v. Lee,133 Ariz. 118
, 123 (App. 1982). ¶7 The superior court may divide an asset omitted from a decree of dissolution under A.R.S. § 25-318(D), which provides: The community, joint tenancy and other property held in common for which no provision is made in the decree shall be from the date of the decree held by the parties as tenants in common, each possessed of an undivided one-half interest. ¶8 Here, the superior court found that the savings plan was omitted from the decree, and even if it was a “financial account” that could be subject to the catchall provision, that provision did not apply because the savings plan had not been disclosed to Wife.