DocketNumber: 1 CA-CV 22-0302-FC
[…] In making its determination, the court accepted Wife’s testimony that Husband did not disclose the savings plan and rejected Husband’s testimony that he did so. We will not reweigh the conflicting evidence, and we defer to the superior court’s credibility determination. See Hurd v. Hurd,223 Ariz. 48
, 52, ¶ 16 (App. 2009). We find no error in the superior court’s determination that the savings plan was an omitted asset subject to post-decree division. ¶9 Husband argues the decree was unmodifiable because under A.R.S. § 25-327(A), “[t]he provisions as to property disposition may not be revoked or modified, unless the court finds the existence of conditions that justify the reopening of a judgment under the laws of [Arizona].” Husband suggests that because the superior court did not find “evidence of fraud, 3 GAVALDON v. GAVALDON Decision of the Court misrepresentation, or misconduct,” or “mistake or newly discovered evidence,” the decree was unmodifiable.