DocketNumber: 1 CA-CR 22-0230
[…] Based on these factors, the court sentenced Cline as a category one repetitive offender on Counts 1 and 2, imposing slightly mitigated terms of 4.5 years’ imprisonment, and as a category two repetitive offender on Counts 3 and 4, imposing slightly mitigated terms of 7 years’ imprisonment. See A.R.S. § 13-703(A), (H)–(I). The court ordered the sentences to be served 3 We cite versions of the sentencing statutes in effect at the time of the offenses. See A.R.S. § 1-246 (“[T]he offender shall be punished under the law in force when the offense was committed.”). 5 STATE v. CLINE Decision of the Court concurrently to each other but consecutively to her sentences in the 2017 case.