DocketNumber: CR-16-1085
[…] Ark. Code Ann. § 9-27-503(c). “For purposes of appeal, a designation order is a final appealable order and shall be subject to an interlocutory appeal.” Ark. Code Ann. § 9-27- 503(f). See also D.B. v. State,2011 Ark. App. 151
. Appellant contends that the trial court erred by not making findings on all of the statutory factors and also that the trial court clearly erred in finding that appellant’s case warranted an EJJ designation.