Florida v. Royer, 460 U.S. 491, 500 (1983). “[I]t is well 12 established that an officer may ask a suspect to identify himself during a Terry stop.” 13 Hiibel v. Sixth Jud. Dist. Ct. of Nevada, Humboldt Cnty., 542 U.S. 177, 178 (2004). 14 2. Analysis 15 In his Response, Plaintiff does not address whether Defendants had reasonable 16 suspicion to stop him. It is undisputed that Defendant Newby was investigating possible 17 criminal trespass in the third degree, in violation of Arizona Revised Statutes, § 13-1502. 18 Section 13-1502 provides, “A person commits criminal trespass in the third degree by: 19 Knowingly entering or remaining unlawfully on any real property after a reasonable 20 request to leave by a law enforcement officer, the owner or any other person having lawful 21 control over such property, or reasonable notice prohibiting entry.” Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 13- 22 1502. “Enter or remain unlawfully” means “an act of a person who enters or remains on 23 premises when the person’s intent for so entering or remaining is not licensed, authorized 24 or otherwise privileged . . ..” Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 13-1501(2).