These claims are dismissed. 5 C. Defamation 6 The complaint asserts a claim for defamation pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 4101. This 7 statute merely lists definitions applicable to a statute providing that “a domestic court shall 8 not recognize or enforce a foreign judgment for defamation unless the domestic court 9 determines that” certain requirements are met. 28 U.S.C. § 4102. These statutes are 10 inapplicable here. 11 The Court considers whether, construing the complaint liberally, the facts alleged 12 could support a claim for defamation under Arizona law. They cannot.