Inc., 2020 WL 1495210, at *4. 7 VII. Conclusion 8 The sum of the Eitel factors support entering default judgment in this case. The 9 Court will grant Plaintiff’s motion and enter default judgment accordingly. 10 DAMAGES 11 As noted above, a movant for default judgment must establish all damages sought. 12 Geddes v. United Fin. Group, 559 F.2d 557, 560 (9th Cir. 1977). Plaintiff’s motion asserts 13 statutory damages in the amount of $1,099,678.63, consisting of $316,000.00 in the 14 principal amount of her investments, plus $783,678.63 in interest at a rate of 10%, pursuant 15 to A.R.S. §§ 44-2001(A) and 44-1201. Section 44-2001(A) provides “a sale of any 16 securities to any purchaser” in violation of Arizona securities fraud law is “voidable at the 17 election of the purchaser,” and the purchaser may recover “the consideration paid for the 18 securities, with interest, taxable court costs and reasonable attorney fees less the amount of 19 any income received by dividend or otherwise from ownership of the securities, on tender 20 of the securities purchased or the contract made.” Section 44-1201 provides for a pre- 21 judgment interest rate of 10%. 22 Plaintiff provides the table below detailing the consideration paid for each security, 23 including the date purchased, and the interest calculation at the statutory rate of 10%. 24 Plaintiff also provides sufficient