DocketNumber: No. 04-15128
[…] . Congressional Findings, § 501 at (15).
. Id. at(4)-(13).
. The definition of sexually explicit conduct for "indistinguishable” images is slightly narrower than the one attached to the pandering provision as set out above, requiring that depictions of sexual intercourse or lascivious exhibitions of the genital or pubic area also be "graphic” (18 U.S.C. § 2256(2)(B)), meaning "that a viewer can observe any part of the genitals or pubic area of any depicted person or animal during any part of the time that the sexually explicit conduct is being depicted ...” 18 U.S.C. § 2256(10).
. 18 U.S.C. § 2256(8). As discussed above, the affirmative defense that no real child was involved in the production of child pornography, which the Court found incomplete under
.18 U.S.C. § 1466A(a)-(d). The enumerated acts are "graphic bestiality, sadistic or masochistic abuse or sexual intercourse, including genital-genital, oral genital, anal-genital, or oral-anal, whether between persons of the same or opposite sex ..." Id. at § 1466A(a)(2)(A).
. The general obscenity statute provides no affirmative defense that no real child was involved in the production of the image.
. Free Speech Coalition, 535 U.S. at 255, 122 S.Ct. at 1404 (citing Broadrick v.