DocketNumber: 20-3274-cv
[…] City of Rochester,708 F.3d 102
, 105 (2d Cir. 2013) (internal quotation marks omitted), as well as a “specific basis” for imputing the challenged conduct to the employer, Duch v. Jakubek,588 F.3d 757
, 762 (2d Cir. 2009) (internal quotation marks omitted). The elements of a hostile work environment claim are the same under the ADA, and thus, the Rehabilitation Act. See Fox v. 8 Costco Wholesale Corp.,918 F.3d 65
, 74 (2d Cir. 2019) (establishing the elements of an ADA hostile work environment claim); see also29 U.S.C. § 791
(f) (“The standards used to determine whether this section has been violated in a complaint alleging nonaffirmative action employment discrimination under this section shall be the standards applied under [the ADA] . . . .”). An employee must prove both objective and subjective elements of her claim. First, the employee must prove the objective requirement, i.e., that the employer created an environment that a reasonable person would find hostile or abusive. Brown v. Henderson,257 F.3d 246