DocketNumber: Docket 14-1964
[…] Bus. Law § 89‐ggg (empowering the state to take adverse action against an individual licensed to provide armored car services if that individual has, inter alia, been “convicted of a serious offense or misdemeanor which, in the discretion of the secretary, bears such a relationship to the provision of armored car services . . . as to constitute a bar to licensure or renewal”). 7 felony conviction), or under federal law, see U.S.S.G. § 4A1.2(c) (excluding prior non‐felony offenses for purposes of calculating a Guidelines level if they appear on a list of petty offenses or are “similar to [those offenses appearing on the list]” unless “(A) the sentence was a term of