DocketNumber: No. 1075, Docket 76-7108
[…] 29 U.S.C. § 104 states in pertinent part:
“No court of the United States shall have jurisdiction to issue any restraining order or temporary or permanent injunction in any case involving or growing out of any labor dispute to prohibit any person or persons participating or interested in such dispute from doing, whether singly or in concert, any of the following acts: * * * * * (b) Becoming or remaining a member of any labor organization or of any employer organization. . . . ”
. 29 U.S.C. § 107 in pertinent part requires that the court hear “the testimony of witnesses in open court (with opportunity for cross-examination) in support of the allegations of a complaint made under oath, and testimony in opposition thereto, if offered,” and that the court make certain findings of fact, i. e., ‘[t]hat unlawful acts . . . have been committed and will be continued unless restrained [t]hat substantial and irreparable injury to complainant’s property will follow; that greater injury will be inflicted upon complainant by the denial