DocketNumber: No. 1075, Docket 76-7108
[…] . 29 U.S.C. § 101 states in pertinent part:
“No court of the United States shall have jurisdiction to issue any restraining order or temporary or permanent injunction in a case involving or growing out of a labor dispute, except in strict conformity
with the provisions of this chapter; nor shall any such restraining order or temporary or permanent injunction be issued contrary to the public policy declared in this chapter.”
29 U.S.C. § 104 states in pertinent part:
“No court of the United States shall have jurisdiction to issue any restraining order or temporary or permanent injunction in any case involving or growing out of any labor dispute to prohibit any person or persons participating or interested in such dispute from doing, whether singly or in concert, any of the following acts: * * * * * (b) Becoming or remaining a member of any labor organization or of any employer organization. . . . ”