DocketNumber: 21-6476
[…] , 649 (B.I.A. 2015); see also 8 C.F.R. 11 § 1003.47(d) (“The immigration judge shall specify for the record when the 12 respondent receives the biometrics notice and instructions and the consequences 13 for failing to comply with the requirements of this section.”). 14 As noted, the IJ instructed Jimenez-Shilon’s counsel that “compliance with 15 biometrics will be due 30 days in advance of the individual hearing date.” Cert. 16 Admin.