DocketNumber: 14-4409, 14-4519
[…] To make out such a claim, the defendants must show that “(1) evidence was suppressed; (2) the evidence was favorable to the defense; and (3) the evidence was material to guilt or punishment.” Simmons v. Beard,590 F.3d 223
, 233 (3d Cir. 2009). Assuming for the 7 Seeid.
§ 3(a) (“Neither the head of the establishment nor the officer next in rank below such head shall prevent or prohibit the Inspector General from initiating, carrying out, or completing any audit or investigation . . . .”). 8 See App. Vol. III at 381, 397, 399. 9 For this reason we find defendants’ citation to our decision in University of Medicine & Dentistry of New Jersey v. Corrigan,347 F.3d 57
(3d Cir. 2003), totally unpersuasive.