DocketNumber: 11-2132
[…] No findings of fact or decision of the [Secretary] §§§ The alleged torts include: negligence; unjust enrichment; intentional interference with contractual relations; extreme and outrageous conduct; malicious prosecution; and trespass (the last two claims were asserted against TriCenturion only). **** TriCenturion and NHIC were and continue to be represented by the United States Department of Justice as a result of their Medicare contracts. See 28 U.S.C. §517 (“The Solicitor General, or any officer of the Department of Justice, may be sent by the Attorney General to any State or district in the United States to attend to the interests of the United States in a suit pending in a court of the United States, or in a court of a State, or to attend to any other interest of the United States.”). 8 shall be reviewed by any person, tribunal, or governmental agency except as herein provided.