DocketNumber: 18-3515
[…] .8 C.F.R. § 1003.15
(b). An NTA for removal proceedings must also include the alien’s name and any known aliases, the alien’s address, the alien’s registration number, the alien’s alleged nationality and citizenship, and the language that the alien understands.8 C.F.R. § 1003.15
(c). Failure to include this information, however, “shall not be construed as affording the alien any substantive or procedural rights.”8 C.F.R. § 1003.15
(c). No references to the time and place of the hearing 4It bears mentioning that the “Notice to Appear” in8 C.F.R. §§ 1003.13
–14 is different from the “Notice to Appear” in8 U.S.C. § 1229
(a)(1). Unlike a Notice to appear in8 U.S.C. § 1229