DocketNumber: 07-1370
[…] We see no reason to view the BIA’s interpretation of Kirong’s argument as a new and erroneous factual finding. 4 Because the BIA correctly held that Kirong was ineligible for adjustment of status, we need not reach the BIA’s alternative, discretionary decision to deny adjustment of status or Kirong’s due process claim challenging the discretionary decision. -8- B. Voluntary Departure We generally lack jurisdiction to review the BIA’s decision denying voluntary departure. 8 U.S.C. § 1229c(f) (“No court shall have jurisdiction over an appeal from denial of a request for an order of voluntary departure . . . .”). However, we have jurisdiction over constitutional claims or questions of law relating to a voluntary departure determination.8 U.S.C. § 1252
(a)(2)(B)(i), (D).