DocketNumber: 93-15145
[…] The first claim sought recovery of response costs pursuant to CERCLA. The second claim sought injunctive relief pursuant to Cal.Health & Safety Code Sec. 25358.3(a)(3). The third claim sought an injunction ordering the defendants to comply with the ISE Order, which had been issued pursuant to Sec. 25358.3(a)(1). The fourth claim sought injunctive relief to abate a nuisance pursuant to Cal.Civil Code Sec. 3480 and Cal.Health & Safety Code Sec. 205. All of the claims were brought against all of the defendants except the third claim, which was not brought against Pine Tree
Section 25358.3 provides that "The superior court of the county in which the threat or danger occurs shall have jurisdiction to grant the relief...." Cal.Health & Safety Code Sec. 25358.3(a)(3)