DocketNumber: Nos. 73-1151 and 73-2572
[…] In any event, the figures were relevant solely to an issue, the equitable balance of hardships, which had previously been resolved.
. F.R.Civ.P. 69(a) provides in part:
“(a) In General. Process to enforce a judgment for tbe payment of money shall be a writ of execution, unless the court directs otherwise. The procedure on execution, in proceedings supplementary to and in aid of a judgment, and in proceedings on and in aid of execution shall be in accordance with the practice and proce*1148 dure of the state in which the district court is held . . . .”
. A.R.S. § 12-1551 (B) provides:
“B. Xo execution shall be issued upon a judgment after the expiration of five years from the date of its entry unless the judgment is revived by affidavit or an action is brought thereon within five years from the date of the entry.”
. See Custer v. McCutcheon, supra, at 519, 51 S.Ct. 530; United States v. Tacoma Gravel and Supply Co., 376 F.2d 343 (9th Cir. 1967); General Electric Co. v. Hurd, 171 F. 984, 988 (C.C.Or.1909).
. Because Custer v.