DocketNumber: 87-205
[…] (20 U.S.C. § 4014(c)(2).) The federal loans "have a maturity period of not more than twenty years" and are "repayable during such period at such times and in such amounts as the Administrator [of the Environmental Protection Agency] may specify in the loan agreement." (20 U.S.C. § 4014(f).) The loans in question are thus authorized by both state and federal statute.