DocketNumber: 93-302
[…] (50 U.S.C. Appx § 2407 (c).)9 Does the California legislation in question pertain "to participation in, compliance with, implementation of, or the furnishing of information regarding restrictive trade practices or boycotts fostered or imposed by" the Arab League against Israel? In our view, the state statutes plainly do so pertain, in that they specifically identify such conduct as the basis for the withholding of investment funds.