DocketNumber: Civ. No. 36891; Civ. No. 38697
[…] (See Younger v. Harris (1971) 401 U.S. 37, 50-51 [27 L.Ed.2d 669, 679-680, 91 S.Ct. 746]; Dombrowski v. Pfister (1965) 380 U.S. 479, 491, fn. 7 [14 L.Ed.2d 22, 31,85 S.Ct. 1116].)
The judgments are reversed.
Caldecott, P. J., and Rattigan, J., concurred.
The petition of the plaintiffs and respondents for a hearing by the Supreme Court was denied March 9, 1977.
Penal Code section 416 reads as follows: “If two or more persons assemble for the purpose of disturbing the public peace, or committing any unlawful act, and do not disperse on being desired or commanded so to do by a public officer, the persons so offending are severally guilty of a misdemeanor.”
Penal Code section 415: “Any of the following persons shall be punished by imprisonment in the county jail for a period of not more than 90 days, a fine of not more than two hundred dollars ($200), or both such imprisonment and fine: