DocketNumber: No. B219113
[…] (See Rodas v. Spiegel (2001) 87 Cal.App.4th 513, 518 [104 Cal.Rptr.2d 439] [Evid. Code, § 452, subd. (c) permits judicial notice of “records, reports and orders of administrative agencies”]; Mangini v. R. J. Reynolds Tobacco Co. (1994) 7 Cal.4th 1057, 1063 [31 Cal.Rptr.2d 358, 875 P.2d 73] [“While courts may notice official acts and public records, ‘we do not take judicial notice of the truth of all matters stated therein.’ [Citations.]”], overruled on another ground in In re Tobacco Cases II (2007) 41 Cal.4th 1257, 1276 [63 Cal.Rptr.3d 418, 163 P.3d 106].) We do the same. (See Evid. Code, § 459, subd. (a) [“The reviewing court shall take judicial notice of . . . each matter properly noticed by the trial court . . . .”]; Reddell v. California Coastal Com. (2009) 180 Cal.App.4th 956, 971 [103 Cal.Rptr.3d 383] [when reviewing demurrer or judgment on the pleadings, appellate courts may “consider matters subject to judicial notice”].)