DocketNumber: A162906
[…] (§ 790, subd. (b).) Judicial Council Forms, form JV-750, is designed for this purpose. (In re C.W., at p. 659.) If the minor is eligible for DEJ, Judicial Council Forms, form JV-751, is used to notify the minor and his or her parent or guardian. (In re C.W., at p. 659.) The prosecutor’s “written notification to the minor” must include “[a] full description of the procedures for deferred entry of judgment” (§ 791, subd. (a)(1)) and “[a] clear statement that, in lieu of jurisdictional and disposition hearings, the court may grant a deferred entry of judgment with respect to any offense charged in the petition, provided that the minor admits each allegation contained in the petition and waives time for the pronouncement of judgment.” (§ 791, subd. (a)(3).)