DocketNumber: B307813
[…] (People v. Johnson (1980)26 Cal.3d 557
, 576- 577.) Substantial evidence is evidence that is “reasonable, credible, and of solid value.” (Id. at p. 578.) We view the whole record in the light most favorable to the judgment and do not reweigh the evidence or reevaluate the credibility of witnesses. 3 (People v. Ochoa (1993)6 Cal.4th 1199
, 1206.) A judgment will be reversed only if there is no substantial evidence to support the verdict under any hypothesis. (People v. Bolin (1998)18 Cal.4th 297
, 331.) Pursuant to section 29800, subdivision (a)(1), a “person who has been convicted of a felony . . . and who owns, purchases, receives, or has in possession or under custody or control any firearm is guilty of a felony.” A firearm is a “device, designed to be used as a weapon, from which is expelled through a barrel, a projectile by the force of an explosion or other form of combustion.” (§ 16520, subd. (a).) Toy guns do not qualify. (People v. Monjaras (2008)164 Cal.App.4th 1432