DocketNumber: B313378
[…] Based on our review of the entire record before us, we conclude the juvenile court’s jurisdictional findings are not supported by substantial evidence. Because we reverse the jurisdictional findings, the related dispositional orders must also be reversed. (In re David M. (2005)134 Cal.App.4th 822
, 833 [reversal of the jurisdiction order resulted in all subsequent orders being vacated as moot], abrogated in part on another ground by In re R.T. (2017)3 Cal.5th 622
, 628.) C. Section 355.1, Subdivision (a) Presumption 1. Applicable Law Section 355.1, subdivision (a) provides: “Where the court finds, based upon competent professional evidence, that an injury, injuries, or detrimental condition sustained by a minor is of a nature as would ordinarily not be sustained except as the result of the unreasonable or neglectful acts or omissions of either parent, the guardian, or other person who has the care or custody of the minor, that finding shall be prima facie evidence that the minor is a person described by subdivision (a), (b), or (d) of Section 300.” (§ 355.1, subd. (a), italics added.) The presumption created by subdivision (a) constitutes a presumption affecting the burden of producing evidence. (Id., subd.