DocketNumber: G060641
[…] Further, the court reviewed and considered all SSA reports which addressed the jacuzzi incident, as well as the testimony of all witnesses. That the court did not specifically address the jacuzzi incident in announcing its decision does not mean the court did not consider it. Father also argues he was prejudiced by the juvenile court’s order because he will have to meet a heightened burden challenging the custody order in the family court than he would have faced in the juvenile court. Section 302, subdivision (d) provides: “Any custody or visitation order issued by the juvenile court at the time the juvenile court terminates its jurisdiction pursuant to Section 362.4 regarding a child who has been previously adjudged to be a dependent child of the juvenile court shall be a final 2 “Section 504 of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973 (29 U.S.C. § 701
et seq.) and the federal implementing regulations require public schools to provide a plan of accommodation for children with qualifying disabilities to satisfy their special needs.” (In re I.B. (2020)53 Cal.App.5th 133