DocketNumber: B310338
[…] I. Order Terminating Dependency Jurisdiction Where, as here, the juvenile court has not removed a child from the parents having physical custody over the child (who, by virtue of the parents’ informal arrangement in this case, was both parents), section 364 provides that the court “shall terminate its 3 Mother does not argue she should have been able to call Alison. 9 jurisdiction” unless the Department or the parent “establish[] . . . that the conditions still exist which would justify initial assumption of [dependency] jurisdiction” or “are likely to exist if [juvenile court] supervision is withdrawn.” (§ 364, subds. (a) & (c); In re T.S. (2020)52 Cal.App.5th 503
, 512-513; In re J.F. (2014)228 Cal.App.4th 202
, 210 [any “conditions” that “would” justify jurisdiction suffice].)