DocketNumber: C068744
[…] The RFP said each individual personal services plan was to contain objectives, which could include but were not limited to, provision for housing and employment, application for entitlements 6 AFSCME filed a challenge to an earlier RFP, but CDCR withdrew the earlier RFP. 7 Section 19132 provides: “The . . . Board, at the request of an employee organization that represents state employees, shall review the adequacy of any proposed or executed contract which is of a type enumerated in subdivision (b) of Section 19130. . . .” 8 “Case manager” is described in the RFP: “Each parolee-client shall have a clearly designated mental health personal services coordinator (Case Manager) who, as a part of a multidisciplinary treatment team, is responsible for providing or assuring needed services.” 5 (Social Security,