DocketNumber: A142679
[…] The court found Father had not made substantial progress and there was not a substantial probability the children would be returned to him by the 12-month date, which was only one month away. The court indicated it was not impressed with Father’s efforts while incarcerated because there were no treatment records to corroborate his testimony. The court also was not impressed by the fact that he had prioritized his work over visitation with his children prior to his incarceration. The court terminated Father’s reunification services, stating: “I’m going to find that there wasn’t sufficient 5 Section 361.49 provides: “Regardless of his or her age, a child shall be deemed to have entered foster care on the earlier of the date of the jurisdictional hearing held pursuant to Section 356 or the date that is 60 days after the date on which the child was initially removed from the physical custody of his or her parent or guardian.”