DocketNumber: D080176
[…] (§ 1203.1, subd. (l)(1).) We concur. (Schulz, supra, 66 Cal.App.5th at p. 899 [exception applied because “defendant was convicted of violating Vehicle Code section 23153, subdivisions (a) and (b), and for those offenses, [Vehicle Code] section 23600, subdivision (b)(1) provides for a specific probation length”].) But the parties disagree as to the proper interpretation of the second sentence of section 1203.1, subdivision (l)(1), which limits the length of probation for felonies falling within this exception to “a period of time not exceeding the maximum possible term of the sentence . . . .” (Pen. Code, § 1203.1, subd. (l)(1).) Kite argues that because the maximum possible prison sentence for each of the Vehicle Code violations is three years, the maximum length of his probation is also three years.