DocketNumber: H049426
[…] Defendant moved at the revocation hearing to exclude any evidence of defendant’s father’s statement, and the prosecution agreed not to elicit such evidence. 4 section 1608 as its basis. Section 1608 provides that an outpatient treatment supervisor may file a request with the trial court to revoke a patient’s outpatient status if “the person requires extended inpatient treatment or refuses to accept further outpatient treatment and supervision . . . .”5 South Bay CONREP’s request alleged that defendant “remains a danger to himself and can no longer be safely treated in the community,” and thus South Bay CONREP requested the court revoke defendant’s outpatient status.