DocketNumber: H049426
[…] The trial court took this action on the recommendation and request of Sonoma County CONREP, with the agreement of defendant’s counsel. Later that year, CONREP petitioned the trial court to fully revoke defendant’s outpatient status, alleging that defendant’s mental health condition had not stabilized and he remained uncooperative with outpatient treatment and supervision. The 2 In pertinent part, section 1026 provides: “Prior to making the order directing that the defendant be committed to the State Department of State Hospitals or other treatment facility or placed on outpatient status, the court shall order the community program director or a designee to evaluate the defendant and to submit to the court within 15 judicial days of the order a written recommendation as to whether the defendant should be placed on outpatient status or committed to the State Department of State Hospitals or other treatment facility.” (§ 1026, subd. (b).) 3 Outpatient status “shall be for a period not to exceed one year.”