DocketNumber: B308221
[…] In determining detriment to the child, the court shall consider all relevant factors, including, but not limited to, the harm of removing the child from a stable placement with a parent who has fulfilled the child’s physical needs and the child’s psychological needs for care and affection, and who has assumed that role for a substantial period of time. A finding of detriment to the child does not require a finding of unfitness of any of the parents or persons with a claim to parentage.” (§ 7612, subd. (c); see also § 7601, subds. (b), (c) [definition of “parent and child relationship” “does not preclude a finding that a child has a parent and child relationship with more than two parents”].) The Legislature enacted this subdivision as part of Senate Bill No. 274, which was expressly designed “to abrogate In re M.C.[, supra,]195 Cal.App.4th 197