DocketNumber: F050952
[…] "(2) It has been in existence less than fifty years, it meets the criteria of subdivision (1) of subsection (a) of this section and is of exceptional importance within the appropriate historical context, local, state or national."
Similarly, subdivision (c) of section 5024.1 provides: "A resource may be listed as an historical resource in the California Register if it meets any of the following National Register of Historic Places criteria: [¶] (1) Is associated with events that have made a significant contribution to the broad patterns of California's history and cultural heritage. [H] (2) Is associated with the lives of persons important in our past. [¶] (3) Embodies the distinctive characteristics of a type, period, region, or method of construction, or represents the work of an important creative individual, or possesses high artistic values. [¶] (4) Has yielded, or may be likely to yield, information important in prehistory or history."
[18] We recognize that our analysis of the collateral attack issue differs from the court's analysis in West Hollywood, supra, 39 Cal. App.4th at pages 505, 45 Cal.