DocketNumber: A135382
[…] (Evid. Code, § 664 [presumption that official duty has been regularly performed].) If the minor believes DJF is “unable to, or failing to, provide treatment consistent with 11 [s]ection 734,” he may seek relief in the juvenile court. (§ 779 4; see In re Antoine D. (2006)137 Cal.App.4th 1314
, 1322-1323.) DISPOSITION The dispositional order is affirmed. _________________________ Jenkins, J. We concur: _________________________ McGuiness, P. J. _________________________ Siggins, J. 4 Section 779 reads, in pertinent part: “The court committing a ward to the Youth Authority [now DJF] may thereafter change, modify, or set aside the order of commitment . . . . This section does not limit the authority of the court to change, modify or set aside the order of commitment after a noticed hearing and upon a showing of good cause that the Youth Authority [now DJF] is unable to, or failing to, provide treatment consistent with Section 734.” 12