DocketNumber: A139652
[…] (See § 47607, subd. (f)(3); Cal. Code Regs., tit. 5, § 11968.5.5, subd. (f) [if the SBE does not take action within the prescribed time, “the appellant is deemed to have exhausted its administrative remedies”].) 18 forth findings to bridge the analytic gap between the raw evidence and ultimate decision or order”].) Defendants stress that substantial evidence is included in the language in section 47607, subdivision (c)(1), and argue that the absence of such language in subdivision (c)(2) is significant. Defendants also cite sections 47607.3, subdivision (b),9 and 5206010 9 Section 47607.3, subdivision (b), provides in relevant part: “A chartering authority shall consider for revocation any charter school to which the California Collaborative for Educational Excellence has provided advice and assistance pursuant to subdivision (a) and about which it has made either of the following findings, which shall be submitted to the chartering authority: [¶] (1) That the charter school has failed, or is unable, to implement the recommendations of the California Collaborative for Educational Excellence. [¶] (2) That the inadequate performance of the charter school, based upon an evaluation rubric adopted pursuant to Section 52064.5, is either so persistent or so acute as to require revocation of the charter.” 10 Section 52060, subdivision (c) states: “A local control and accountability plan adopted by a governing board of a school district shall include, for the school district and each school within the school district, both of the following: [¶] (1) A description of the annual goals, for all pupils