DocketNumber: B238946
[…] Burney (2009)47 Cal.4th 203
, 253.) We presume all facts in support of the judgment which reasonably could be deduced from the evidence, accord the judgment all reasonable inferences from the evidence, and do not reweigh the evidence or assess credibility. (People v. Wilson (2008)44 Cal.4th 758
, 806; People v. Martinez (2003)113 Cal.App.4th 400
, 412.) Reversal is not warranted simply because the evidence might also reasonably be reconciled with a different verdict. (People v. Albillar (2010)51 Cal.4th 47
, 59-60; People v. Bolin (1998)18 Cal.4th 297
, 331.) 3 Vehicle Code section 2800.2, subdivision (a), makes it a crime "[i]f a person flees or attempts to elude a pursuing peace officer in violation of Section 2800.1 and the pursued vehicle is driven in a willful or wanton disregard for the safety of persons or property . . . ." However, a violation of section 2800.1 occurs only if the person being pursued, "with the intent to evade, willfully flees or otherwise attempts to elude" a pursuing peace officer. (Veh. Code, § 2800.1, subd. (a).)