DocketNumber: B241363
[…] If the licensee sustains this burden, then the citation shall be dismissed.” (Ibid.) “When the administration of medications, treatments, or other care is not recorded, as required by law, in the health care record for a patient of a long-term health care facility, it shall be presumed that the required medication, treatment, or care has not been provided. (Id. at § 1427, subd. (a).) “The presumption . . . may be rebutted by a licensee only upon a showing of a preponderance of the evidence.” (Id. at § 1427, subd. (b).)