DocketNumber: B241502
[…] (In re E.B., supra, 184 Cal.App.4th at p. 575; In re J.K., supra, 174 Cal.App.4th at p. 1433.) We draw all reasonable inferences from the evidence to support the findings and orders of the juvenile court and adhere to the principle that issues of fact, weight and credibility are the provinces of the juvenile court. (In re Savannah M. (2005)131 Cal.App.4th 1387
, 1393; In re Ricardo L. (2003)109 Cal.App.4th 552
, 564.) B. Due Process Section 355, subdivision (a) states: “At the jurisdictional hearing, the court shall first consider only the question whether the minor is a person described by Section 300. Any legally admissible evidence that is relevant to the circumstances or acts that are alleged to bring the minor within the jurisdiction of the juvenile court is admissible and may be received in evidence. Proof by a preponderance of evidence must be adduced to support a finding that the minor is a person described by Section 300. . . . ” Section 355, subdivision (b) provides: “A social study prepared by the petitioning agency, and hearsay evidence contained in it, is admissible and constitutes competent evidence upon which a finding of jurisdiction pursuant to Section 300 may be based, to 13 the extent allowed by