DocketNumber: D077999
[…] (Sen. Amend. to Assem. Bill No. 1014 (2013-2014 Reg. Sess.) June 11, 2014, § 3, ch. 3 [Pen. Code, § 18107].) This provision was later amended to state that “the court shall consider evidence of the facts identified in” section 18155, subdivision (b)(1) and “may consider any other relevant evidence, including, but not limited to, evidence of the facts identified in” section 18155, subdivision (b)(2). (Sen. Amend. to Assem. Bill No. 1014 (2013-2014 Reg. Sess.) July 2, 2014, § 3, ch. 4 [Pen. Code, § 18175].) Finally, it was amended again to state that “the court shall consider evidence of the facts identified in” section 18155, subdivision (b)(1) and “may consider any other evidence of an increased risk for violence, including, but not limited to, evidence of the facts identified in” section 18155, subdivision (b)(2). (Sen. Amend. to Assem. Bill No. 1014 (2013-2014 Reg. Sess.) Aug. 4, 2014, § 3, ch. 4 [Pen. Code, § 18175].)