DocketNumber: D077999
[…] (§ 18155, subd. (b)(2)(A)-(G).) 11 Rule 8 of the Judicial Council’s Emergency Rules Related to COVID-19 provided that any temporary GVRO issued or set to expire during the COVID-19 state of emergency “must remain in effect for a period of time that the court determines is sufficient to allow for a hearing on the long-term order to occur, for up to 90 days.” (Cal. Rules of Court, Appen. I, rule 8.) In this case, the temporary GVRO was issued during the COVID-19 state of 15 (§§ 18148, 18165.) The statutory provision for a GVRO after hearing refers back to the factors listed for an ex parte GVRO. Specifically, section 18175 provides: “In determining whether to issue a gun violence restraining order [after notice and hearing], the court shall consider evidence of the facts identified in paragraph (1) of subdivision (b) of Section 18155 and may consider any other evidence of an increased risk for violence, including, but not limited to, evidence of the facts identified in paragraph (2) of subdivision (b) of Section 18155.” (§ 18175, subd. (a), italics added.) B. The Kaiser Decision In Kaiser, supra,201 Cal.App.4th 550