DocketNumber: C073127
[…] .) Defendant was advised by counsel of the right to file a supplemental brief within 30 days of the date of filing of the opening brief. More than 30 days elapsed, and we received no communication from defendant. Having undertaken an examination of the entire record, we find no arguable error that would result in a disposition more favorable to defendant. 1 Further undesignated statutory references are to the Penal Code. 2 The denial of the motion to modify the award of credits is an appealable as an order after judgment affecting the substantial rights of the party (§ 1237, subd. (b)). (See § 1237.1 [“No appeal shall be taken by the defendant from a judgment of conviction on the ground of an error in the calculation of presentence custody credits, unless the defendant first [*7] presents the claim in the trial court at the time of sentencing, or if the error is not discovered until after sentencing, the defendant first makes a motion for correction of the record in the trial court”]; (People v. Fares (1993)16 Cal.App.4th 954
, 958 [“There is no time limitation upon the right to make [a] motion to correct the sentence”].) 2 DISPOSITION The judgment is affirmed. DUARTE , J. We concur: MURRAY , Acting P. J. HOCH , J. 3