DocketNumber: H047406
[…] (§ 2100, subd. (c).) She was in breach as early as 2013 for not doing so. Further, Kate stated in her March 2013 income and expense declaration that she had no earnings in the preceding 12 months. Kate also omitted from her April 2013 interrogatory responses that she had earned $1.206 million in 2012. And in answers to supplemental interrogatories in 2017, Kate omitted earnings of $1.4 million in 2016 and $2.41 million in 2015. Her 2017 interrogatory responses were also misleading in that she stated she was not on Accura’s payroll and did not receive pay stubs from the company. (§ 721, subd. (b) [the spousal relationship “imposes a duty of the highest good faith and fair dealing on each spouse”].) Kate challenges the finding that she breached her duty to disclose her 2016 real estate purchase because Peter knew about the acquisition. Peter testified that he was aware of the purchase when Kate travelled to Croatia to sign papers.