DocketNumber: F077362
[…] The court reviewed portions of the recorded CART interviews conducted on February 17, 2016, and June 7, 2017, to determine whether the time, content, and circumstances of the interviews showed sufficient indicia of reliability. Based on its review, the court held it was satisfied the interviews were conducted under circumstances providing sufficient indicia of reliability and, thus, they were admissible. B. Standard of Review and Applicable Law Evidence Code section 1360 provides in pertinent part: “(a) In a criminal prosecution where the victim is a minor, a statement made by the victim when under the age of 12 describing any act of child abuse … performed with or on the child by another … is not made inadmissible by the hearsay rule if all of the following apply: 16. “(1) The statement is not otherwise admissible by statute or court rule. “(2) The court finds, in a hearing conducted outside the presence of the jury, that the time, content, and circumstances of the statement provide sufficient indicia of reliability. “(3) The child … : [¶] (A) Testifies at the proceedings.”