DocketNumber: B304196
[…] “The juvenile court has ‘wide latitude’ in formulating reasonable disposition orders for the care, custody, support, and well[-]being of juvenile dependents.” (In re K.T. (2020)49 Cal.App.5th 20
, 24; In re Jasmin C. (2003)106 Cal.App.4th 177
, 180.) “If a child is adjudged a dependent child of the court on the ground that the child is a person described by [s]ection 300, the court may make any and all reasonable orders for the care, supervision, custody, conduct, maintenance, and support of the child . . . .” (§ 362, subd. (a).) Section 362, subdivision (d) provides: “The juvenile court may direct any reasonable orders to the parents or guardians of the child who is the subject of any proceedings . . . as the court deems necessary and proper to carry out this section . . . .” “The court’s broad discretion to determine what would best serve and protect the child’s interest and to fashion a dispositional order in accord with this discretion, permits the court to formulate disposition orders to address parental deficiencies when necessary to protect